H.D. (Inverness) Limited

Company Info

H.D. (Inverness) Limited was founded in year 1961 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1961-05-31, so it has been on the market for fifty-six years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, H.D. (Inverness) Limited registered office address is Glenrossal House, Rosehall, Rosehall. The postal code for this address is IV27 4BG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

H.D. (Inverness) Limited principal business activity number is 68209 which means Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate . This type of business is belongs to Real estate activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: H. D. Wines (Inverness) Limited,

H.D. (Inverness) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameH.D. (Inverness) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC036502
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1961-31-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 68209

Previous Names

  • 1988-12-02

    H.D. (Inverness) Limited

  • 1961-05-31

    H. D. Wines (Inverness) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • GLENROSSAL LIMITED
    Rosehall, Lairg, Highland IV27 4BG, UK
    02100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities
  • HMS (759) LIMITED
    Rosehall, Lairg, Highland IV27 4BG, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • H.D. (INVERNESS) LIMITED
    Rosehall, Lairg, Highland IV27 4BG, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Business

  • H.D. (INVERNESS) LIMITED
    Rosehall, Lairg, Highland IV27 4BG, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • MELNESS CROFTERS ESTATE
    Talmine IV27 4YP, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Reviews


Related pages


sannin edgware roadsabai roomssmall office supplies keighleykudox radiators reviewscab plant hiredewis centre for independent livingdozy marepizza hot 4 u southampton st marysaubaine knightsbridgetyre express hovejoe calzaghe net worthparking4less lutonbathpanelstoresinks pit kesgraveshanly homes reviewssharnbrook shrimpcovanburn contractshrs hevac ltdlayters way gerrards crossabba plant hireuplands motor companywymmedpratts taxis durhamhollins hill carsjanes edlesboroughcar giant wembleyjackson woodturnersitron felixstowek9 rehoming gillinghamal murad castlefordteacheractive birminghamdevenish bar enniskillenst albans vintage emporiumfalkirk carrierstingdene homes ltdmcguinness car breakers stoke on trentsandhurst constructiononstride financialsofaland birminghamaspect motors sunderlandmccallum hair designrowston caravan parkalcontrol hawardenhammonds kitchenswhirledge and nottabode living newcastlehog roast swanseaurban angels broughnewburn power rentalpjl allsortssims metal nottinghamsema leasecedar care homes bristolchoice windows peterboroughblue chilli carsabacus whitstablestapley anglingicsa boardroom appsw1w 7samorris leslie plymouthsomerset carpentersbrowns hawkingedream espanacarlisle staffing plctasty duck south shieldscobra car salesgrab a doc shooters hillmgt kirkcaldyholgates caravan parks ltdroamer newtownardscobra navtrakdavlyn constructionheadway ruberywilkinsons kilt hire paisleype11 3yramal solicitors