Paton Plant Limited

Company Info

Paton Plant Limited was founded in year 1968 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1968-03-26, so it has been on the market for fifty years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Paton Plant Limited registered office address is Whistleberry Road, Hamilton, Balfron. The postal code for this address is ML3 0EJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Paton Plant Limited principal business activity number is 77390 which means Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Rental and leasing activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Geo & Jas Paton (Plant) Limited, Paton Plant Limited,

Paton Plant Limited net worth increased by 20,58%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £11821000 in year 2013 to £14254000 in 2014.

Paton Plant Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePaton Plant Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC045554
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1968-26-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 77390

Previous Names

  • 2015-06-05

    Paton Plant Limited

  • 1987-01-28

    Paton Plant Limited

  • 1968-03-26

    Geo & Jas Paton (Plant) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • PATON PLANT LIMITED
    Whistleberry Road, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire ML3 0EJ, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Business

  • ACTIVE ACCESS LIMITED
    Hamilton, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire ML3 9FN, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • DIGITAL ALARM PRODUCTS LIMITED
    29 Brandon Street, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire ML3 6DA, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • FRASER TOOL HIRE LIMITED
    Bothwell Road, Hamilton, Lanarkshire ML3 0DW, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • J T PLANT LIMITED
    Saint Marys Rectory, 4A Auchingramont Road, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire ML3 6JT, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • NRG DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED
    Saint Marys Rectory, 4A Auchingramont Road, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire ML3 6JT, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • PATON PLANT LIMITED
    Whistleberry Road, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire ML3 0EJ, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • R.F. BROWN LIMITED
    29 Brandon Street, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire ML3 6DA, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


kbbc kitchens reviewsgudrun sjoden reviewsweng wah buffeteasy buy cars middlesbroughcrossfit warringtongoldin lemcke hovecreate identiteemidland chilled foods ltdmastercars hitchinmjb plant hireswingers lichfieldhydroponics store belfastzealous carsslinfold intelligentjellyfish ppcnuneaton computer repairsmcclures timber sheffieldineos newton aycliffecoordination group publications ltdharrison lubricationbfc exchange ukphilip kingsley green streetcromwells estate agentsbritannia law practiceadmin re telfordlillington community centreray grahams newtownardspremier cars oldhamfalck nutec teesside addressrao stationerspizza planet billingshurstcyprus kebab sudburycintra estatesgreensands vetsla min haz middletonbeauty works alderley edgeilminster fitness centrekm fencing southamptontyreman merthyrtrade effluent services ltdangard staffing solutionsshajan indian blackburnbargain blinds pontyclunbespoke global recruitmentstarfish health and wellbeingthe spiritualist association of great britainliverpool pram centreleach consultancywholley goodingsbrazilian waxing company manchesterskanwearlincs tyresa1 clutches birminghamperrys group limitednightingale house lotterysmallbone carsdream espanacrusader taxi wiganrichmond bridge mansionsorbital recruitment mansfieldcurrie motors kingstontog 24 heckmondwikecamrider norwichhobsons roofcaresaica natur uktim heywood designssogefi filtration tredegarjohn stuart car sales warringtontorbay blindsgms ilfordcarewatch newhamshared accommodation belfaste response redditchthai massage salford