Robertson Group Limited

Company Info

Robertson Group Limited was founded in year 1976 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1976-05-27, so it has been on the market for fourty-one years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Robertson Group Limited registered office address is 10 Perimeter Road, Pinefield Industrial Estate, Elgin. The postal code for this address is IV30 6AE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Robertson Group Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Robertsons Of Elgin Limited, Robertson Group (Scotland) Limited,

Robertson Group Limited net worth increased by 104,84%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £30645000 in year 2013 to £62772000 in 2014.

Robertson Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRobertson Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC060077
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1976-27-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2003-05-29

    Robertson Group Limited

  • 1996-08-01

    Robertson Group (Scotland) Limited

  • 1976-05-27

    Robertsons Of Elgin Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


rainsbrook vets leamington spastapeley anglingainsworth surgical suppliesparagon building consultancyargent developersripmax tradefavourite pizza barking roadstevenson gas lurganmedical defence shieldfrontline recruitment derbynorth lincs tyres grimsbydeep blue whitley bayeresponse redditchjdt motor companyteeth whitening ilfordjeremy hoyeanglo europe ltdtop marques stokeprincipality brokerpointrobinsons removals reviewsaj dunlop beaconsfieldb18 6jjbanhams kensingtonglenea contractscresta cars manchestergogna schoolwearray grahamsbroadway grill leigh on seaecs recruitment groupdry cleaners hanwellmashs deane roadnewlec cycles northamptonlegea ukroyston blythe shrewsburynu cosmetic clinic liverpoolcatford timberbeercock wiles and wickpowdertec glasgowsian formworkatticus solicitors newcastle under lymeredwoods estate agents halifaxexpress european couriers ltdstreamline taxis leedstufwell glasssajna tooting numberwymmedwilliam loughran carsgodfather takeaway ecclesthe court pool and snooker club peterboroughwcm europeberkley offshorepeppinos bournemouthjaggardsfrontline recruitment mansfielddarren smith homessarhad money exchange bradfordgrotec rochdalest albans vintage emporiumexclusively yours wingateaj dunlop beaconsfieldmartin veterinary centrequality cars today sheffieldhalal chinese leedsgells raundsalan froudfmc biopolymer uk ltdbedworth mot centrethe goodwood estate company limitedparadiso pizza farnworthshuropody eastbournecoldene castors ltdprm green technologies