D McNair (Builders Merchants) Limited

Company Info

D McNair (Builders Merchants) Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-08-21, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and six months.

According to Companies House register, D McNair (Builders Merchants) Limited registered office address is Old Mill Park, Glasgow Road, Kirkintilloch. The postal code for this address is . The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

D McNair (Builders Merchants) Limited principal business activity number is 46130 which means Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Belinso Limited,

D McNair (Builders Merchants) Limited net worth increased by 5,53%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3828615 in year 2013 to £4040146 in 2014.

D McNair (Builders Merchants) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameD McNair (Builders Merchants) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC089357
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-21-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46130

Previous Names

  • 1984-11-27

    D McNair (Builders Merchants) Limited

  • 1984-08-21

    Belinso Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

    Business

    • 168 UN LIMITED
      Patchway, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS34 5TA, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • 1ST CHOICE POOLS LIMITED
      UK Goods, 2-4 Ash Lane, Rustington, Littlehampton, West Sussex BN16 3BZ, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • 1ST CHOICE UK LIMITED
      4 Forth Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L20, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • 2011 TRADING LIMITED
      Lime Kiln Way, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN2 4US, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • 2HK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
      29 Courtenay Road, Keynsham, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS31 1JU, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • 4 LEAF ENTERPRISES LIMITED
      24 Norwich Street, Dereham, Norfolk NR19 1BX, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • 4BS LIMITED
      15 Linnet Grove, Macclesfield, Cheshire East SK10 3QS, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • A & C PLUMBING SUPPLIES (WHITSTABLE) LIMITED
      32 Cherry Garden Lane, Folkestone, Kent CT19 4AD, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • A A HAULAGE LIMITED

      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • A BUILDERS STORE LTD
      Old School Building, Teddies Brentford Nursery and Preschool, The Ham, Brentford, Middlesex TW8 8HF, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

    Reviews


    Related pages


    amigos pizza oakhamgordons property lawyers maidenheadjackos rotherhammotofix cirencesterbutton nose bramhalltranters solicitors wythenshawesarti wellington streetlarkspeed leedsgym group guildfordwinfields torquayblue flame maryportredwaters leighprontaprint hounslowhpb travel clubkeelham farm shop queensburyactive support lutonvenella oneangard staffingmsm hygieneamerican marquee hirehideo wakamatsu ukflower house garfortharc fund managementspecsavers middlesbrough numberlookers trade centre burtonashiqs dewsburythe haywoods groupattenborough day nurserywalshes farm caravan park ltdpink ladies escortsparrys international tours 2014louth volksworldbbclothingconnexions stocktonkudox radiators reviewsjonathan swires littleboroughpecan deluxenaylors finance ltdeast yorkshire machinery ltdalan darlowamigos pizza oakhamnorth east cubicleslock shop dundeemasons arms marshfieldamerc carsindus catering reviewselement bespoke jewelleryjmp wilcoxhearsall common car salesbootbuddyabbeyfield internationalsaltburn motorspizza planet billingshurstbakewell and horner wallaseyquotient rushdenfalmouth coachworksdr alison croninconnexions stocktonsurrey and hants caravans ltdcarruthers and luck peacehavenjankel armouring limiteddental a2zstockton bed centrecredit union ballynahinchkindred agencybrazilian waxing company manchesterace taxi berkhamstedhbb relocation services ltdideal boilers national avenue hullcre8 potters baricuk insurancehajis blackburnoakwood doors huddersfieldsw vauxhall sparesrollersnakes salecoldene castorsezy gadgets ltdcjm autosrenelec devizes