Precision Tooling Services Limited

Company Info

Precision Tooling Services Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-06-18, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Precision Tooling Services Limited registered office address is 10 Spirit Aero Systems Europe Ltd, Prestwick International Airport, Prestwick. The postal code for this address is KA9 2RW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Precision Tooling Services Limited principal business activity number is 25730 which means Manufacture of tools . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Comlaw No 103 Limited,

Precision Tooling Services Limited net worth increased by 28,92%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1450376 in year 2013 to £1869842 in 2014.

Precision Tooling Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePrecision Tooling Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC093877
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-18-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25730

Previous Names

  • 1985-10-08

    Precision Tooling Services Limited

  • 1985-06-18

    Comlaw No 103 Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • SCOTTISH AVIATION LIMITED
    Aviation House, Glasgow Prestwick Airport (PIK), Prestwick, South Ayrshire KA9 2PL, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BAE SYSTEMS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED
    Aviation House, Glasgow Prestwick Airport (PIK), Prestwick, South Ayrshire KA9 2PL, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • JETSTREAM AIRCRAFT LIMITED
    Aviation House, Glasgow Prestwick Airport (PIK), Prestwick, South Ayrshire KA9 2PL, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • H.I.E. LTD.
    Prestwick, Prestwick, South Ayrshire KA9 2RW, UK
    24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
  • PRECISION TOOLING SERVICES LIMITED
    Prestwick, Prestwick, South Ayrshire KA9 2RW, UK
    25730 - Manufacture of tools
  • J & L CORRIGAN LIMITED
    Coodham, Symington, Kilmarnock, South Ayrshire KA1 5SG, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company

Business

Reviews


Related pages


gladedale head officepennyfields long eatonac wilgarcastleway motors carlisletoni and guy chesterfieldravat and ray chorleytyre express hovepark leisure dundeedrew pritchard net worthdon paolo littleboroughgymophobics colchesterqs supplies leicestercardrome learner centrelangholm initiativesimply delicious aldridgecaravan warehouse port talbotpembroke managing agencyarundel buildersargyle business centreulo limitedtoni and guy opticianssteed & steed llppet shop stony stratfordtayberry clothesarkesden real estatearzoo witneygolden horse northwichphilip youles blackburnmarshall panelcraftsema leasestokesley cycleshotline wheelskens kebab farehammotorman bristolisban ukblackbird crossroads motorswpi civil engineeringrobert davies machineryruthin precast concreteunique skinz leedspremier kitchens gloucesterjz machtechpure indulgence ainsdaledixy morleysblended milkshakes liverpoolenergiglassparkside garage leedssunflowers nursery radstockgreen rigg wind farmbrowns cafe cleethorpestoni and guy leamingtonmidgard ltdrajas drake streetdurham heat logsrocket estate agentswholley goodingssmall office supplies keighleyrigby linham weston super marepierrepont goringpark royal timbersbalti palace dartonabbott fieldingacorn taxis tamworthwebuyanyhouse reviewsshadow scaffoldinghomeleigh timber staplehurstnewlay lane horsforthfairdeal tyres crossgatessunnyhill motorsfinchley and totteridge used carsleeds roofing companyafr refrigerationoppo digital ukstarfire publishingawa consultantsmitchells solicitors northenden