Maximillion Events Limited

Company Info

Maximillion Events Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-05-06, so it has been on the market for thirty years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Maximillion Events Limited registered office address is Maximillion, Newbridge Industrial Estate, Newbridge. The postal code for this address is EH28 8PJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Maximillion Events Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Busitec (Glasgow) Limited, Alexander Strachan Limited,

Maximillion Events Limited net worth increased by 22,96%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £8926 in year 2013 to £10975 in 2014.

Maximillion Events Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMaximillion Events Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC111004
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-06-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 1991-03-18

    Maximillion Events Limited

  • 1989-06-28

    Alexander Strachan Limited

  • 1988-05-06

    Busitec (Glasgow) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • CBAILLIE LIMITED
    North Platt Gardens, Ratho, Newbridge, City of Edinburgh EH28 8PB, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • MAXIMILLION EVENTS LIMITED
    Newbridge, Newbridge, City of Edinburgh EH28 8PJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • MORNING NOON & NIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Hillwood House, 2 Harvest Drive, Newbridge, City of Edinburgh EH28 8QJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • SCOTLAND FOOD & DRINK
    Ingliston, Newbridge, City of Edinburgh EH28 8NB, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


abbott fieldingkingscote rojayebiquity associates limitedaj harrison accountants barnsleysevern trent pension schemeolympic shaversjk leedswheale thomas hodginsredmoon conceptsphp lettings elginsimon barrellmartin veterinary centremasonic hall mansfieldtelford exhibition centrespecialist crafts ltdprocare wigandaminis londonwoozelbearshgv express reviewsmid glam provisionsdx freight ltdmanheim europe ltdaz vehicle dismantlersfrontline recruitment leicesterliverpool motor auctionsdroitwich motor factorsargent developersthurrock engineeringdynamite baits nottinghamharwoods wellingboroughrightmove earlsfieldjames blake associateseast midlands ceramics hucknall roadrose and portcullissurfdome storesroman lets leedsdsm demolition limitedblue ginger whitchurch bristolflingers bristoldominics pizza addlestoneradcliffe car auctions60 1bztlc brandsshared accommodation belfasttravelmood ukbroadway grill leigh on seafinest properties corbridgestride and sonsbeechfield brandshmt norwiche cig shop chesterfieldray grahams ardspowerlease car salesacorn house care homebalham joinerypings exmouthorrell windowscity motors peterboroughneptune oil and gastwickenham platingaj dunlop beaconsfieldlibra speciality chemicalsmoonraker motorcyclescoubrough & cocold blooded sportslittle learners corbyshaun ellison kindertonskeats letting haslemeresnugglebundl ltdcoveris spaldingmotorrad maidenheadtoners4lesspentagon beestoncarruthers and luckrg caravans hartlepoolsucden financialsherwood press nottinghamwesterby trustee services limitedslatters taxis pontefract