Abacus Agents Limited

Company Info

Abacus Agents Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-03-11, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Abacus Agents Limited registered office address is Faraday Street, Dryburgh Industrial Estate, Dundee. The postal code for this address is DD2 3UG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abacus Agents Limited principal business activity number is 46130 which means Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Boomhire Limited,

Abacus Agents Limited net worth increased by 37,20%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £907487 in year 2013 to £1245090 in 2014.

Abacus Agents Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAbacus Agents Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC130480
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-11-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46130

Previous Names

  • 1991-04-19

    Abacus Agents Limited

  • 1991-03-11

    Boomhire Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • AIDSUN HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Faraday Street, Dundee, Dundee City DD2 3QQ, UK
    64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  • ABACUS AGENTS LIMITED
    Faraday Street, Dundee, Dundee City DD2 3QQ, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Business

  • ABACUS AGENTS LIMITED
    Faraday Street, Dundee, Dundee City DD2 3QQ, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • TAAN AGENCIES LIMITED
    4 Valentine Court, Dunsinane Industrial Estate, Dundee, Dundee City DD2 3QB, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Reviews


Related pages


foyle taxis derryjobsworth halesowenfoyle hospice shop springtown derrywagstaff upminstertartan tikka cumbernauldsteve darnell net worthnorth wembley motorcyclesyeoman and owenwold stoves foxholesquality cars today sheffieldveetec uxbridgenew millennia payroll serviceshammonds kitchenskhana khazana green streetdaminis green streetbrownhills motorhomes newarkniramax hartlepoolrayner personnelmoochers stourbridgesam 99p storeslaptop fixers poolesarah smith cardiologyranchers walton valeproactive personnel telfordcurveball leisure ltdccs group plcbrick tinting companiesgoofbaytoni and guy hanleylandguard isle of wight reviewswymmedlancing double glazing reviewsmonk driving schoolveetec bracknellsarah mains whickhambamfords trust plccresta cars taxi manchesterschutz worksopmark nordenjack spratt devizeskashmir halal meathollam house dulvertonvelvet ramsbottomdouble ducks nursery eastbournemotorman bristolceltic mowersdavid evans agriculturalindigo sun stirlingmartin veterinary centreleaderflush shapland langley milloutlet brothertonkrishna sarees wembleybyng carsnuneaton computer repairschepstow contract rentalspet shop stony stratfordgales estate agents crown pointlincoln college harrowalan froudhog roast swansearoco clothing reviewscomfy homes solihullmalachite theatrehine solicitors beaconsfielde1 1gugraham martin bmwsambucas whitley bayamac concreteaditus audience acquisitionclimbniangard staffing addressdavid mather suppliesfairwater garage tauntonaustwick berry lettingsoak tyres haydockherbies pizza bagshotenergiglass