A.C. Plant Sales Limited

Company Info

A.C. Plant Sales Limited was founded in year 1995 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1995-05-18, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years.

According to Companies House register, A.C. Plant Sales Limited registered office address is 17B Henderson Drive,, Inverness. The postal code for this address is IV1 1TR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A.C. Plant Sales Limited principal business activity number is 46140 which means Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Deltacoast Limited,

A.C. Plant Sales Limited net worth increased by 10,53%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1966094 in year 2013 to £2173136 in 2014.

A.C. Plant Sales Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA.C. Plant Sales Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC158128
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1995-18-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46140

Previous Names

  • 1995-06-12

    A.C. Plant Sales Limited

  • 1995-05-18

    Deltacoast Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BELLMAC CEILINGS SYSTEMS LIMITED
    11-13 Henderson Drive, Inverness, Highland IV1 1TR, UK
    43910 - Roofing activities
  • BATHROOM PLANET (HIGHLAND) LIMITED
    2A Henderson Drive, Inverness, Inverness-Shire IV1 1TR, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • CAMPBELL PLANT HIRE LIMITED
    Inverness, Inverness, Highland IV1 1TR, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • HIGHLAND BODYSHOP LTD
    29 Henderson Drive, Inverness, Inverness IV1 1TR, UK
    33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
  • C U DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
    17B Henderson Drive, Inverness, Inverness, Inverness-Shire IV1 1TR, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • ARK ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
    11-13 Henderson Drive, Inverness, Highland IV1 1TR, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • C S MACHINERY SALES LTD
    17B Henderson Drive, Inverness, Inverness, Inverness-Shire IV1 1TR, UK
    None Supplied
  • A.C. PLANT SALES LIMITED
    17 Henderson Drive, Inverness, Highland IV1 1TR, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • G.M. LEITCH LTD
    7 Henderson Drive, Inverness, Highland IV1 1TR, UK
    33190 - Repair of other equipment
  • KITCHEN PLANET LTD
    2 Henderson Drive, Inverness, Highland IV1 1TR, UK
    47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Business

  • A.C. PLANT SALES LIMITED
    17 Henderson Drive, Inverness, Highland IV1 1TR, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • KENNY KILMARTIN COMMERCIAL LIMITED
    Longman Drive, Inverness, Highland IV1 1SU, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Reviews


Related pages


abc tyres wootton bassettyorkshire training partnershipwoozelbearswalshes farm caravan park stourport on severnheil dalgety bayyeovil cycle centrelifesure group caravan insurancepascals hovepannells financial planninggun trader co ukwulstan fencingjaggardssaltcoats caravan parklochwinnoch motorshentons estate agentsstrawberry fields nursery notting hilllunasol ukthe moody cow leedsamiros washingtondarren smith homesnewgate financenorman clark gunsmithfga contractshoneyfield trailersoptima corporate financehaweli twyfordsmallbone carskibbleworks paisleyangels cafe mildenhalltaj tyres hounslowmarlborough house managementkebabish green laneproparts waterloovillengu homelettingsww martin thanet ltdocean international freight services ltdcake box high wycombeoakwood car sales boltonpowder coating stockportklondyke garden centre stirlingfsg property servicesclass motors blackburnsunshine bbqsrm commercialsneedham mortgage centreairedale flooringbuzzlines travelpreston park dentalcars r us aberdaredawnus construction directorseddystone broadcastdarcys durhamjung pumpen ukriverside medical practice musselburghpinknoise systemsmamma mia restaurant bedfordhti multi academy trusteims ltdtoners4lessexpress european couriers ltdkessington dental practiceridgeons attleboroughkilrea credit unionlittle learners corbycala homes stainesdunlady nursing homenorit ukpizza hot 4 u southampton st marysranchers walton valefaringdon academy of schoolsexpress european couriers ltdtoni and guy canary wharfhms staircaseslaptop fixers poolekernow karsgary fletcher surfacinglancashire carpetsshajan indian restaurant blackburn