Lambhill Court Limited

Company Info

Lambhill Court Limited was founded in year 1995 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1995-12-06, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Lambhill Court Limited registered office address is Head Office, 40 Lambhill Street, Kining Park, Glasgow. The postal code for this address is G41 1AU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lambhill Court Limited principal business activity number is 87300 which means Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled . This type of business is belongs to Residential care activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Overmount Limited,

Lambhill Court Limited net worth increased by 29,50%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1463220 in year 2013 to £1894909 in 2014.

Lambhill Court Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLambhill Court Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC162036
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1995-06-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 87300

Previous Names

  • 1996-03-01

    Lambhill Court Limited

  • 1995-12-06

    Overmount Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • HECTOR HOUSE (GLASGOW) LIMITED
    Hector House, 2 Hector Road, Glasgow, Glasgow City G41 3RL, UK
    87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • LAMBHILL COURT LIMITED
    Glasgow, Glasgow, Glasgow City G41 1AU, UK
    87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • ROTARY RESIDENTIAL AND CARE CENTRES
    311 Albert Drive, Glasgow, Glasgow City G41 5RP, UK
    87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • SENSE SCOTLAND
    43 Middlesex Street, Glasgow, Glasgow City G41, UK
    87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Reviews


Related pages


noble vintnersfar east oriental food store prestonfairview autospyrotex fireworxhollins hill carsjanan bradford websitejohnson controls uk head officeaura upminsterpakeeza dairiesapollo cars leedsthe hollies south kilworthsneddon morrison whitburnporthaven care homesmeadow vale estate agentstimet uk birminghamessensuals windsorbelgarum property managementcurveball leisurevillas4uhouses for sale anglesey road burton on trentwestaway motors maidwellcarlton caravan storagemccalls of lisburnsir evelyn road rochesterpark leisure dundeedarcys durhamax paris reviewsfoyle taxis derryiaccarspak watan cargodavidsons morpeth used carscoopers arms wooreoptimal spine chiswickcorbetts motor companyjobsworth halesowenwymondham medical practicetj hamilton cookstowncandlelight rotherhamsevern trent pension schemegrand slam skatestj hamilton cookstowncapquest recoverystevenage motor centregym 4 all basildonfirstbusgroupsucden financialashton alarmslismenary motors ballyclarephoenix windscreens exetermotorite northwichtravelstar europeanrajas great horton roadchippenham accident repair centrecity motors peterboroughthe spiritualist association of great britainchiltern foodsmilap cars doncasterlondon corporate apartmentsgolden kylin margatehigh street surgery cheslyn haynec peoplespacenoble vintnerswold stoves foxholesangard staffingineos newton aycliffeodd firm of sinteacheractive birminghamtaste of lahore hounslowolympic shaver centreflightcatchers numberelectromaster telecommunications ltdlondon2liveinterclub lotterieskingswood property bordon