Oil States Industries (Uk) Limited

Company Info

Oil States Industries (Uk) Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-02-08, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Oil States Industries (Uk) Limited registered office address is Blackness Road, Altens Industrial Estate, Aberdeen. The postal code for this address is AB12 3LH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Oil States Industries (Uk) Limited principal business activity number is 9100 which means 0Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction . This type of business is belongs to Mining support service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Kalab Services Limited,

Oil States Industries (Uk) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameOil States Industries (Uk) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC163254
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-08-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 9100

Previous Names

  • 1996-05-01

    Oil States Industries (Uk) Limited

  • 1996-02-08

    Kalab Services Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • KPD (UK) DELIVERY LIMITED
    Blackness Road, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 3LH, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • KPD (ABERDEEN) LIMITED
    4 Blackness Road, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 3LH, UK
    53202 - Unlicensed carrier
  • LABTECH SERVICES LIMITED
    Blackness Road, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 3LH, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • CARISMA RCT LIMITED
    Aberdeen, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 3LH, UK
    84130 - Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses
  • OIL STATES INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED
    Blackness Road, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 3LH, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction

Business

  • ALEX ADAMSON & SON LIMITED
    5 Cove Path, Cove Bay, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 3QT, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • ALTUS INTERVENTION LIMITED
    Badentoy Crescent, Portlethen, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB12 4YD, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • AMC CUBED ENGINEERING LIMITED
    Redmire Avenue, Aberdeen AB12 4RD, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • BJ SERVICES COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
    Portlethen, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB12 4YB, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • BJ SERVICES COMPANY AFRICA LIMITED
    Badentoy Avenue, Portlethen, Badentoy Industrial Estate, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB12 4YB, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • BURNBANKS MARINE LIMITED
    9 Burnbanks Village, Cove Bay, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 3WN, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • CARRACK LIMITED
    Tyseal Base Craigshaw Crescent, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 3AW, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • DRUMMOND INNOVATIONS LIMITED
    Deeside View, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 5UQ, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • E & C SOLUTIONS LTD.
    5 Downies Road, Portlethen, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB12 4UR, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • E S & S LTD
    Portlethen, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB12, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction

Reviews


Related pages


hart and cloughnewgate financeshedsrusfurrows shrewsburystandish sportssouthdown car salesrowanmoor group plc salisburykrishna sarees wembleycotswold van centrepayerisepennine motor housepraetura capitaltao carfinpings exmouthdiamond resourcing plcthistle windowsmulberrys eghamal shafqat hajj ltdheightec kendalhartland shipping servicestaizen whitley baydamm environmentalonboard skateparkshajan blackburnizumi madison heightsconnaught hotel dovercountrywide farmers eveshamwoodland kitchens ballymenadeltech ukfereneze avenue clarkstonspotmix liverpoolwest end garage dundeethompsons auctioneers killinghallmidland shedsisle of wight distributionshisha bar newcastlebowmill engineeringdove jeffery homesday nurseries in mansfieldnco europe limitedconnoisseur travel edinburghprodec pontefractpizza hot 4 u southampton st marysplaspipestheo silvestoncezannehrlawsons estate agents wolverhamptonsouthwick car centre reviewkj thulborndmn logisticssanam wilmslow roaddurham heat logsmoney exchange edgwarehogies onlinelambert pugh norwichwestaway motors maidwellwilf noble building suppliespremex services addressa1 cash and carry leicesterhobsons roofcarelynx taxis bramhallmachtech services ltdbebington car salesoptimal spine chiswicktredown landroversjack spratt devizespink panther cabs colchesterpizza express goswell roadthistle windowslinnells propertybluestar eliquidkfh blackheathrm15 5barizzo shrewsburycharcoal grill knaphillaltrincham bike shakleach consultancygandhi carpets