Advanced Stairlifts (Scotland) Limited

Company Info

Advanced Stairlifts (Scotland) Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-09-26, so it has been on the market for twenty years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Advanced Stairlifts (Scotland) Limited registered office address is Unit 3, Burnside Business Court, North Road, Inverkeithing. The postal code for this address is KY11 1NZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Advanced Stairlifts (Scotland) Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Kylestone Limited, Advanced Stairlift Services Scotland Limited,

Advanced Stairlifts (Scotland) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAdvanced Stairlifts (Scotland) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC179118
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-26-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 1997-10-16

    Advanced Stairlifts (Scotland) Limited

  • 1997-10-08

    Advanced Stairlift Services Scotland Limited

  • 1997-09-26

    Kylestone Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • NEWGATE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Burnside Business Court, North Road, Inverkeithing, Fife KY11 1NZ, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • PALM SYSTEMS LTD.
    Burnside Business Court, North Road, Inverkeithing, Fife KY11 1NZ, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • WESTMONT SYSTEMS LIMITED
    Burnside Business Court, North Road, Inverkeithing, Fife KY11 1NZ, UK
    26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
  • ALBAN LIGHT SYSTEMS LIMITED

    None Supplied
  • VOLUNTARY ACTION FUND
    Burnside Business Court, North Road, Inverkeithing, Fife KY11 1NZ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ADVANCED STAIRLIFTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
    Burnside Business Court, North Road, Inverkeithing, Fife KY11 1NZ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Business

  • IMMERSIVEMINDS LTD
    12 Duffy Place, Rosyth, Dunfermline, Fife KY11 2DE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A.E.T HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD
    22 Strathbeg Drive, Dalgety Bay, Dunfermline, Fife KY11 9XG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACCIDENT REPAIR GROUP SCOTLAND LTD
    16 Cramond Place, Dalgety Bay, Dunfermline, Fife KY11 9LS, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ADVANCED STAIRLIFTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
    Burnside Business Court, North Road, Inverkeithing, Fife KY11 1NZ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ALASSCO LTD
    Torridon Lane, Rosyth, Dunfermline, Fife KY11, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ANDREW J LLOYD LIMITED
    Saint Davids Business Park, Dalgety Bay, Dunfermline, Fife KY11 9PF, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ANGUS PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED
    14 Woodside Street, Rosyth, Dunfermline, Fife KY11 2JR, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ARBTECH LIMITED
    Torridon, Achnasheen, Highland IV22, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ARMINE PROPERTIES LTD.
    Grampian Road, Rosyth, Dunfermline, Fife KY11, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ASHFIELD ENGINEERING LTD.
    Grampian Road, Rosyth, Dunfermline, Fife KY11 2ES, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


london corporate apartmentsguntrader.co.uktibco maidenheadalphabet cars maidenheadautopark meadowfielditcs bridgendnemo personal finance reviewsthe hair shop hitchintcl landscapes northamptonplumbtrade canvey islandgells of raundsembc nottinghamshireorbital recruitment mansfieldeastern kebab house rochdale numberbyng carsitalian kitchen southwicklangholm initiativeon yer bike burnleysgs engineering derbydotcom solicitorsmoncaster wireshaba hair and cosmeticsmobility plus bathing ltdfdr basildonfacebay basingstokeprestige granite liverpoolquotient rushdenquadrangle market researchcheshire farm machinerymastercars hitchinarrow taxis high wycombe4x4 accessories leeming barpatrick mallucci harley streetdry lining supplies lightwatergants hill tinseltownsky cabs felthamchina health spa canary wharfashbon laundryplumbtrade canvey islandnaz promotionsnuneaton computer repairsspektakular edinburghkebab knaphillnewall civil engineeringwulstan fencingrsj global marketingeurotrade ltdmany tears animal rescue llanelliequitas solicitorsangard agencytiny town larkfieldcheltenham mowersblacka acousticsniftynoshlillington community centrebedford guitarsj van vliet birminghamray grahamslord rayleigh farmsbalti palace dartoncourchevel horseboxesjpm contract cleanersmb tech warringtonhobdens property managementredstone tyresac wilgargravelmasterroad runners taxi peterleebarrhead travel reviewssgs engineering derbyturntouspe11 3yrmuller uk & ireland group llpkillermont motorsimpressive carpets farncombeqcc globaldeltech uksafeway tyres ipswich