Aerospace Machining Technology Limited

Company Info

Aerospace Machining Technology Limited was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-05-07, so it has been on the market for nineteen years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Aerospace Machining Technology Limited registered office address is Kpmg Llp, 191 West George Street, Glasgow. The postal code for this address is G2 2LJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Aerospace Machining Technology Limited principal business activity number is 25110 which means Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Balfman (No. 103) Limited,

Aerospace Machining Technology Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAerospace Machining Technology Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC185560
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 1998-07-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25110

Previous Names

  • 1999-02-04

    Aerospace Machining Technology Limited

  • 1998-05-07

    Balfman (No. 103) Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • ADMIUM LIMITED
    Glasgow, Glasgow City, UK
    25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • AEROSPACE MACHINING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    191 West George Street, Glasgow, Glasgow City G2, UK
    25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • BMF (SCOTLAND) LTD.
    Glasgow, Glasgow, Glasgow City G2 2LJ, UK
    25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • CRAIG & BUCHANAN LIMITED
    25 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, Lanarkshire G2 6NL, UK
    25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • CURRIE OF AIRDRIE LIMITED
    Glencraig Street, Airdrie, North Lanarkshire ML6 9AR, UK
    25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • D TOBIAS (1995) LIMITED
    168 Bath Street, City Centre, Glasgow, Glasgow City G2 4TP, UK
    25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • E.T.A. ENCLOSURES (UK) LIMITED
    168 Bath Street, City Centre, Glasgow, Glasgow City G2 4TP, UK
    25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • EJIG STRUCTURES LIMITED
    168 Bath Street, City Centre, Glasgow, Glasgow City G2 4TP, UK
    25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • JGD ENGINEERING LIMITED
    48 Saint Vincent Street, Glasgow, Glasgow City G2 5HS, UK
    25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • LOGAN INGLIS LIMITED
    145 Saint Vincent Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Lanarkshire G2 5JF, UK
    25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Reviews


Related pages


hobsons newton le willowsa2b cars solihullnamaste lounge shishaashbrow garage huddersfieldgreen rigg wind farmwc1e 7ahdurham heat logsmorgan cars warrenpointntm garages stevenageindesit company peterboroughglebelands close n12fego sunningdalenaybur brothers potters barscales and fangs essexclayton portable buildingsmidland shedssparkford chemicals ltdweybridge vehiclesmalcolm allan larbertoaklands health centre holmfirthgrupo antolin leamington ltdall nations church bedfordbrownhills motorhomes for saleideabright fulhamsjk taxi yeadonlookers trade centre burtonarc fund managementcitrus pension planleisurewear internationalaj heating and plumbingpeter michael palmers greenforest hill kfhkerry roberts camberleylittle ducklings wombwellburcombe haulagereith lambertlisburn salvagehampton medical conferenceshorze ukload lok merthyr tydfilfar east oriental food store prestoncollege tyresamstel securitiessunshine bbqscharcoal pit stockportrajas great horton roadconiscliffe road darlington for salepeach blossom brightonaspli leedsall nations church bedfordf1 tyres romfordhog roast swanseaplanks glengormleyanglia trailerscaledonian consumer financeclusters whitley baydr alison croninpauline quirke academy reviewsisles and storerbeauty cabin biggleswadeibco wholesalehair 2k eastleighrockley covedotcom solicitorsnational locumsbalgores lettings romfordpbm building serviceslawtons car sales fleetwoodhomecare insurance limitedshotton part exchange centresw7 1drsofaland ukjf kegslymer doors leek