Andersons House Furnishers (Inverurie) Limited

Company Info

Andersons House Furnishers (Inverurie) Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-08-02, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Andersons House Furnishers (Inverurie) Limited registered office address is Union Plaza (6Th Floor), 1 Union Wynd, Aberdeen. The postal code for this address is AB10 1DQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Andersons House Furnishers (Inverurie) Limited principal business activity number is 47599 which means Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Mountwest 250 Limited,

Andersons House Furnishers (Inverurie) Limited net worth increased by 32,95%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2873348 in year 2013 to £3820116 in 2014.

Andersons House Furnishers (Inverurie) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAndersons House Furnishers (Inverurie) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC198582
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-02-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47599

Previous Names

  • 1999-10-29

    Andersons House Furnishers (Inverurie) Limited

  • 1999-08-02

    Mountwest 250 Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • ALTERNATIVE DOORS LIMITED
    12 Carden Place, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB10 1UR, UK
    47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  • ANDERSONS HOUSE FURNISHERS (INVERURIE) LIMITED
    1 Union Wynd, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB10, UK
    47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  • BEDTIME BED CENTRE LIMITED
    34 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB10, UK
    47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Reviews


Related pages


rigby linham weston super mareroberts hunt estate agentscoal house oxwichtim heywood designsleeming brotherschartrangemedivet ickenhamapollo cabs gants hillbiz asia ukpowerlease car sales ampthillv tech smtgleadless valley community forumbishops waltham removalsmarkit group limitedbounty uk limitedeasterhouse health centre pharmacyautotech melkshamhavlins berry street belfastmotor bodies hexhamiac carsdesigner kennelsmanor house nursing home mertonwicks barrow in furnessgilbert baitson auctionsatticus solicitors newcastle under lymetyres in hinckleyeaton estate agentsroadrunners redhill taxigennars poultoncrossroads care east kentst neots cleaning companygates power transmission dumfrieshampson haulagelycamobile uk limitedmcclures timber sheffieldgh motors mansfieldmulberrys eghamsolo capital partners llpbrook taverner keighleyfish4jobs londoniir limitedironmongery direct addressjolly tots penistonecake box southallshmoo automotivebunton plant hirerajas bd7dream espanaecs recruitment groupapollo appliances dronfieldchase autos carsdata cabs swanseatonner johns rattithe fox and hounds crawleyisles and storermaidenhead aquatics windsorbeauty manor market harboroughgoosedale banquetingclaireabella designswc1e 7ahorbital recruitment mansfieldbrigstock sawmillmb tech warringtondmn logistics ltdvan vliet enfieldswallow aquatics colchesterawefilmsfreezeland tootingaspli leedslance uggla net worthtantra scotlandse23 2ud