Nutrend Office & Contract Furniture Limited

Company Info

Nutrend Office & Contract Furniture Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-03-29, so it has been on the market for eighteen years.

According to Companies House register, Nutrend Office & Contract Furniture Limited registered office address is 5 Mitchell Street,, Edinburgh. The postal code for this address is EH6 7BD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Nutrend Office & Contract Furniture Limited principal business activity number is 47990 which means Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Leith Auction Company Limited, Nutrend Contract Furniture Limited,

Nutrend Office & Contract Furniture Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNutrend Office & Contract Furniture Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC205624
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-29-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47990

Previous Names

  • 2004-08-27

    Nutrend Office & Contract Furniture Limited

  • 2002-04-08

    Nutrend Contract Furniture Limited

  • 2000-03-29

    Leith Auction Company Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • 360 INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    Edinburgh, Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh EH6 7BD, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 99 VENTURES LTD
    44/5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh EH6 7BD, UK
    63120 - Web portals
  • 25/8 SOLUTIONS LTD
    44/5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh EH6 7BD, UK
    46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
  • A GREEN MANAGEMENT LTD

    99999 - Dormant Company
  • A7 TECH LTD
    44/5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh EH6 7BD, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 3HELIX MANAGEMENT LTD
    44/5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh EH6 7BD, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • A&A INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD
    44/5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh EH6 7BD, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • 4TH ENERGY WAVE LTD.
    44/5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh EH6 7BD, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • AB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD

    99999 - Dormant Company
  • 4YS TRADING LTD
    44/5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh EH6 7BD, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Business

  • CHIMNEY PRODUCTS DIRECT LIMITED
    17 Salamander Yards, Edinburgh, Edinburgh, Midlothian EH6 7HB, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • DRAVIDIAN-SCOT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
    1/7 Iona Street, Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh EH6 8SG, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • EDGE OF ART LTD
    11/5 Hawkhill Avenue, Edinburgh, Edinburgh EH7 6BY, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • NUTREND OFFICE & CONTRACT FURNITURE LIMITED
    5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh EH6, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • SAMCOME LIMITED
    22 South Gyle Mains, Edinburgh, Edinburgh EH12 9EP, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • SANDRIK INVESTMENTS (MUSSELBURGH) LTD
    12/15 Constitution Street, Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh EH6 7BT, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • WATERSIDE ARTS LIMITED
    Shore, Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh EH6 6RA, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • WATERSTONS SEALING WAX LIMITED
    23 North Leith Sands, Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh EH6 4ER, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Reviews


Related pages


snowys taxiwoolwich mortgage servicesroadrunners taxi gatwickwheelers turnham greenmaranello cars nottinghammarmaris glenwoodmadewell productsprestwood aquaticsrumble tumble blackburnkebabish leytonstonefulcrum medical practicegreenhill eventspulcinella cleveleysrossendales limitedeast yorkshire machineryflats in budecanterbury fireplacespowerlease car saleszebra finance reviewspartica wimbledonelliott aintabimitchells solicitors northendenapd chippenhamttc telfordwatson plant hiremedical defence shieldcapri mechanical services ltdha8 6ag the hiveparkview vets wellingalmet doorsrusty cycleshutton car salesjo bullerwelltyreman merthyra&g skip hiretyne tees packagingwhitechapel net worthhertel solutionsoak furniture llantrisantpersia grill housetw7 5fdbadabing wishawdudley motor sparesparcel2go com the cube coe street bolton bl3 6bumacarthur barstow & gibbshighgate beds dewsburyvip taxis stockporteconofreight heavy haulageradcliffe car auctionusmania manchestercala homes stainesphilpots manor schooldunlady nursing homefcn ltdredbridge car salesapple cars keighleythai taste creweicam solutionsravat and ray chorleyprestige cars berkshirejc evans oswestrypiling equipment warminsterkirkdale industrial training serviceskearns storagexpect braintreegroundwork services durhamjames gardner net worthhsl dewsburylismenary motors ballyclarecrossfit warringtonbrownhill motorhomes for saledrusillas park postcodetaylors football souvenirsandreas florist north shields