Morris Leslie Plant Hire Ltd

Company Info

Morris Leslie Plant Hire Ltd was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-10-09, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Morris Leslie Plant Hire Ltd registered office address is Errol Airfield, Errol, Great Horkesley. The postal code for this address is PH2 7TB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Morris Leslie Plant Hire Ltd principal business activity number is 77320 which means Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment . This type of business is belongs to Rental and leasing activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Castlelaw (No.332) Limited, Morris Leslie (Plymouth) Limited,

Morris Leslie Plant Hire Ltd net worth increased by 8,66%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1558396 in year 2013 to £1693283 in 2014.

Morris Leslie Plant Hire Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameMorris Leslie Plant Hire Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC211749
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-09-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 77320

Previous Names

  • 2014-03-05

    Morris Leslie Plant Hire Ltd

  • 2001-10-23

    Morris Leslie (Plymouth) Limited

  • 2000-10-09

    Castlelaw (No.332) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • MORRIS LESLIE PLANT HIRE LTD
    RAF Errol, Perth, Perth and Kinross PH2, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • MORRIS LESLIE PLANT LIMITED
    RAF Errol, Perth, Perth and Kinross PH2, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Reviews


Related pages


hotpod yoga swanseadove jeffery homeslandmark cash and carrya1 kilts glasgowgentle dental care eveshamcroyland motorsnational locumsdeepdale solutionsroad runners taxi peterleewholesale halal sweetsdecantae mineral waterhlt trading ltdgreenlight creditlangholm initiativelee floorstokstapeley anglingcannock road garagesascott cabslakha scaffoldingbengal spice workingtonhollam house dulvertonk seal birkenheadreef rash cleethorpespatons taxis glasgowjt hughes used carssafeway tyres ipswichfereneze avenue clarkstoninsurastorerailway tavern staplehurstulidia housing associationnigel charles wigginsmortgages first colchesterlocal cars morleybarrhead travel reviewsgymtastic penicuikcls offshore ltdessex stamp auctionsthomas graham plumbersbalmoral comtec ltdiberico foodstoolstream yeoviltraynors moy roadsimon blyth lettingsbritannia car salescake box evington road34 threadneedle street london ec2r 8aycintra estatesnoel fitzpatrick net worthmitel caldicot address7th heaven kings lynnradcliffe car auction manchestershadow scaffoldingload lok merthyr tydfilmotorseeker uk ltdgentry grooming didsburyborsch electrical in birminghamse1 7pzxquisite east grinsteaddownwell demolitiontog 24 heckmondwiketao carfinveritech systemsrdm llechrydsunlite blindsuk reloading suppliesselston equestrian centreoak furniture pontyclunjacksons estate agents rainhamgardner aerospace basildontyre express bognorequimark horseboxeshenman greenexcalibur computer fair