Altus Intervention Limited

Company Info

Altus Intervention Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-11-12, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Altus Intervention Limited registered office address is Badentoy Crescent, Portlethen, Portlethen. The postal code for this address is AB12 4YD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Altus Intervention Limited principal business activity number is 9100 which means 0Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction . This type of business is belongs to Mining support service activities division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Q Serv Limited, Qserv Limited, Aker Qserv Limited, Wis Qserv Ltd,

Altus Intervention Limited net worth increased by 6,89%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £56904000 in year 2013 to £60827000 in 2014.

Altus Intervention Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAltus Intervention Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC225200
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-12-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 9100

Previous Names

  • 2014-04-24

    Altus Intervention Limited

  • 2014-01-16

    Wis Qserv Ltd

  • 2009-04-24

    Aker Qserv Limited

  • 2002-02-15

    Qserv Limited

  • 2001-11-12

    Q Serv Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ALEX ADAMSON & SON LIMITED
    5 Cove Path, Cove Bay, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 3QT, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • ALTUS INTERVENTION LIMITED
    Badentoy Crescent, Portlethen, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB12 4YD, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • AMC CUBED ENGINEERING LIMITED
    Redmire Avenue, Aberdeen AB12 4RD, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • BJ SERVICES COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
    Portlethen, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB12 4YB, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • BJ SERVICES COMPANY AFRICA LIMITED
    Badentoy Avenue, Portlethen, Badentoy Industrial Estate, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB12 4YB, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • BURNBANKS MARINE LIMITED
    9 Burnbanks Village, Cove Bay, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 3WN, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • CARRACK LIMITED
    Tyseal Base Craigshaw Crescent, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 3AW, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • DRUMMOND INNOVATIONS LIMITED
    Deeside View, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 5UQ, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • E & C SOLUTIONS LTD.
    5 Downies Road, Portlethen, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB12 4UR, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • E S & S LTD
    Portlethen, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB12, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction

Reviews


Related pages


plaiters way houghton regissteadman brierleygun trader uk cokath wells wortleylord and midgleyhouses for sale in beechwood runcorngreenjackets roofing wokinggerbings ukpeter fowler electricalhampshire house hyde park placea1 blinds tredegaraquil ltdroofline directgmh vehicle recyclersred lion thurgartonw1g 9sxheadmasters leamington spaoptima financial solutionssnowys taxissilverlink clinicsalop caravans shrewsburypsv transport systemsnorit ukpaddocks hotel symonds yatrajani superstoresnowys taxi leicesterfurlong carpets prestondavid oldham carsplumbco wellingboroughberties directwatson plant hirelucketts taxi watfordvirtus data centre enfield addresspentillie festival of speedbroxburn bottlersa2b taxi service solihullblp solicitorsstray aid coxhoe durhambeijing palace liverpoolrightmove headingtonjeremy hoyejaysam constructionfinchley and totteridge used carsjat glasslightcliffe motors3d centre boltonbiz asia ukfalck nutec teesside addressluvyababes manchestertate fencing flimwellilla state recordsistanbul grill manchester city centremorris leslie plymouthtredown landroversstockport masonic hallkent electrical suppliespeter bowles solicitorray grahams ardsmeller braggins estates pluswarrior assault systems ukphysioedbradford massage parlouratkinsons solicitorsdry cleaners hanwellccs car sales thatchamaviva equity release reviewsnabarro mcallisterbebington car saleswheelie bin cleaning oxfordrowston holiday parksugarhouse leedskatsouris brothersaviva wrap uk ltdbfc exchange uk