McQueens Dairies Ltd

Company Info

McQueens Dairies Ltd was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-03-25, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, McQueens Dairies Ltd registered office address is 1 Keppochhill Place, Port Dundas, Glasgow. The postal code for this address is G21 1HS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

McQueens Dairies Ltd principal business activity number is 47990 which means Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sunfresh Dairies Ltd, Sunfresh Dairies Ltd,

McQueens Dairies Ltd net worth increased by 54,75%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £226008 in year 2013 to £349749 in 2014.

McQueens Dairies Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameMcQueens Dairies Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC246355
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-25-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47990

Previous Names

  • 2008-10-20

    McQueens Dairies Ltd

  • 2008-10-17

    Sunfresh Dairies Ltd

  • 2003-03-25

    Sunfresh Dairies Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AB SELECT MARKETING LIMITED
    44/5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh EH6 7BD, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • ALLIANCE RACING CLUB LTD
    70 West Regent Street, Glasgow, Glasgow City G2, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • BRENTWOODS SUPPLIERS LIMITED
    115 Bath Street, Glasgow, Glasgow City G2 2SZ, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • BUBBLES BABY GIFTS LTD
    272 Bath Street, Glasgow, The City of Glasgow G2 4JR, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • CLADDING R US UK LTD
    39 Springkell Avenue, Glasgow, Glasgow City G41 4DP, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • DOCUMENT DATA SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD
    Nationwide Data Collections Ltd, 35 Langlands Pl, East Kilbride, Glasgow, South Lanarkshire G75 0YF, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • DOCUMENT DATA SOLUTIONS LTD
    Nationwide Data Collections Ltd, 35 Langlands Pl, East Kilbride, Glasgow, South Lanarkshire G75 0YF, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • FUTURE FURNITURE LIMITED
    272 Bath Street, Glasgow, The City of Glasgow G2 4JR, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • GARDEZI LIMITED
    109 Douglas Street, Glasgow, Glasgow City G2, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • HILLCROFT OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED
    701, 151 West George Street, Glasgow, Glasgow City G2 2JJ, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Reviews


Related pages


tantalise weybridgegilders transport ltdminster stone memorialsthe mortgage broker st neotsmartin veterinary centrevirtus data centre enfield addressstrachan furniturejames robinson fibresukleisureworldfullers clactonkaz travel southallst austell lightingmira atherstonebelfast sales academyfast parts abercarncounty motors uk ltdhighdornfinewood studiosromans wokingham lettingsboat fenders directcorsham antiqueskent bearings ashfordjdt motor companycarewatch newhamsalop sand and gravelcastle pool hotel herefordred rob catering supplieschelsfield equestrian centrepbn propertyembiricos shipbrokerspowis castle shootbagnalls demolitionday nurseries mansfieldbuzzlines travelsupelco ukdresser rand peterboroughpraetura capitalmps accountancy servicesiberico foodsboudoir boutique derrylamonde automationimpressions yarmequilibrium trurolebus scunthorpegoofbay ukdurham heat logsdhollandia uktara walsh solicitorsspecs direct lozellschemidexalbany motors coventryth march yelvertoncheltenham animal welfare association & animal shelterporthaven care homessaffron scissettpailton engineering ltdpure formbygrosvenor travel managementgordons property lawyers maidenheaddr genevieve daviesmklc trainingjaggardsurban grill didsburyslinfold intelligentcollingwood boat buildersizumi madison heightsconference suite west bromwichhampshire house hyde park placewheatmoor road sutton coldfieldspecialist crafts ltdheritage highland clothingfriday ads west sussexebm office centreciceley commercials blackburn