Alexander Dennis Limited

Company Info

Alexander Dennis Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-05-18, so it has been on the market for fourteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Alexander Dennis Limited registered office address is 16 Charlotte Square, Edinburgh, Edinburgh. The postal code for this address is EH2 4DF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Alexander Dennis Limited principal business activity number is 29100 which means Manufacture of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: DMWS 662 Limited,

Alexander Dennis Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAlexander Dennis Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC268016
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-18-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 29100

Previous Names

  • 2004-05-21

    Alexander Dennis Limited

  • 2004-05-18

    DMWS 662 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


autoparts pontypriddbedazzlbeauty and detox spa crouch endtyne tees packaging ltdabc tyres swindondaminis green streetsam 99p storeslookers trade centre burtonyorkshire accommodation bureauhb panelcraftadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedcreams cafe southallbluecrest health screening reviewsfinancial fitness greenockjvs carsjames oliver conservatoriesrichard king haulagebrixton motorbikeshog roast swanseaparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbeyablefit tyresecs recruitment grouppak supermarket washwood heathmarlowe child and family servicessigram fluesgaucho grill regent streetashbury satcombeechwood engineeringkebabish green laneborsch electrical in birminghamflavour vapour st helensmy thai spa putneyzimsellerkilgour industrieslincs tyres grimsbyamsys sohocoyles harrownifty nosh newrybrookeys selly oakshareshill motor companykgf classic cars reviewmonolith ukbeauty clinic fulhambalmoral comtec ltdwarner bros theobalds road londonsannin edgware roadibco wholesalerr donnelley huntingdonmeadow vale estate agentshadland care groupflower house garforthicall ukpegasi management company limitedredbridge boxing clubtn39 3lwjingles torquayalicat workboatscitrus pension plancull dry liningolympic shaver centrehenleys estate agentselegant nails havantjh foremanfosroc expanditeaple milton keynesconnectix braintreerichmond hill health clubaztech architecture ltdjm car breakers ltda2b taxi service solihulljobsworth halesowentoni and guy hanleyconiscliffe road darlington for salerockley cove