Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited

Company Info

Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-01-18, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited registered office address is Rowan House, 70 Buchanan Street, Glasgow. The postal code for this address is G1 3JE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited principal business activity number is 47770 which means Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: DMS (Shelf) No. 211 Limited,

Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited net worth increased by 45,41%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £567103 in year 2013 to £824617 in 2014.

Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLaing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC278592
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-18-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47770

Previous Names

  • 2005-03-21

    Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited

  • 2005-01-18

    DMS (Shelf) No. 211 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


halal chinese bradfordukleisureworldbalti palace dartonmats nationwidecmw cars wallingtonpembroke managing agencycain and fuller lettingsevergreen finance ltd bourne leisureplay cafe salisburychurch elm lane medical practicethamesdown tyreswalshes farm caravan park stourport on severnchippindale plant leedsnutrend edinburghkirk sandall infant school doncasterlightcliffe motorsredbridge boxing clubitalian kitchen southwickpragma wealth managementseamus mcpeakemartin traynor cars armaghdalmatian windowsthe haywoods groupmoody plccaledonia bureau dumbartonprees heath motor auctionindia house 45 curlew street london se1 2ndccs group plcfg eurofredlambhill court nursing home glasgowbellas colerainebrookmount building suppliesac wilgarclarke and carter yacht salesxpect braintreegascoines southwellthe vault claygatemedler haulageamanda smith recruitmentplumbworld storespowerlease car sales ampthillhowarth joineryromazzino nantwichmarmaris glenwoodbeauty cabin biggleswadehumberside batteriesm&j autos limitedpowerlease car sales bedfordherrco cosmeticsa2b solihullnewlec cycles northamptonsrl networks londonnuwave personnelfiesta blinds derryoptimal hosting reviewmany tears animal rescue llanelliims pride parkforklift training redditchrge servicesggi office furniture darwencitizens advice bureau grayseckersley propertycapquest ukanglo austrian patisserienorth east cubiclesswaledale road warminsterred oak garage maidstonedosthill saddleryvow europe ltdaxle haulagerowanmoor salisburyeconofreight heavy haulagemetcheck swanseacitrus pension planmotorhome hire oxfordshirepark leisure dundeealpha college edgwarewindmill extrusionsfrontline recruitment leicester