Kpd (Aberdeen) Limited

Company Info

Kpd (Aberdeen) Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-04-26, so it has been on the market for eleven years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Kpd (Aberdeen) Limited registered office address is Unit 4 Blackness Road, Altens Industrial Estate, Aberdeen. The postal code for this address is AB12 3LH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Kpd (Aberdeen) Limited principal business activity number is 53202 which means Unlicensed carrier . This type of business is belongs to Postal and courier activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Kak Premier Delivery (Aberdeen) Limited,

Kpd (Aberdeen) Limited net worth increased by 152,62%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £15743 in year 2013 to £39770 in 2014.

Kpd (Aberdeen) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameKpd (Aberdeen) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC322364
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-26-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 53202

Previous Names

  • 2010-11-29

    Kpd (Aberdeen) Limited

  • 2007-04-26

    Kak Premier Delivery (Aberdeen) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • LABTECH SERVICES LIMITED
    Blackness Road, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 3LH, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • KPD (UK) DELIVERY LIMITED
    Blackness Road, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 3LH, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • CARISMA RCT LIMITED
    Aberdeen, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 3LH, UK
    84130 - Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses
  • KPD (ABERDEEN) LIMITED
    4 Blackness Road, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 3LH, UK
    53202 - Unlicensed carrier
  • OIL STATES INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED
    Blackness Road, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB12 3LH, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction

Business

Reviews


Related pages


a2b taxi service solihullmorgan cars newryessensuals windsorsofaland uklittle knocks wokinghamperi peri leagrave roadpickles and potter leedsalpha craft brundallthe bulls head horburylords opticians holtcentury emporium southallcartridge world chesterchester tyres bumpers lanelaunderette swindonmenzies aviation glasgow airportindian tiffin service londonfarm view motorsgrosvenor associatesbellini scunthorpeadvanced stairliftsautolink motorshealthxchange pharmacybarker polandwebuyanyhouse reviewse13 9eutyre express bognorpremier cars oldhammerlin diesels walton summitadams and jarrett hastingseugenia craftondurban motors bognor regiswestbrook inn bromhamwessex computersctts bathgatefar east oriental food store prestonhitchcock motorcyclessomerhill dental practiceisaacs furniturewarwick avenue constructionbest kebab weymouthpraetura capitalince blundell motorsace taxis berkhamstedarchitectural fibreglass mouldingsnorthern etchells homes wythenshaweth march yelvertonkernow karsrew hotelsautofit bridgwatercharcoal grill lutonarnott conveyorsmolplant dumfriesaubaine knightsbridgeec2m 5nsmbs herne bayapsley van salescoubrough and comarlow builderskando candy floss machinecardiff slate and stonecala homes stainesmcnairs builders merchants kirkintillochharlands finance ltdproswim ukwidex chesterfireplaces harrogatehopkins motorsportturkish barbers bellshillpoloniusz ukcanton cuisine edinburghblaby mill stablestyres in redhill