Dcl Security Limited

Company Info

Dcl Security Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-08-15, so it has been on the market for ten years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Dcl Security Limited registered office address is 191 West George Street,, Glasgow. The postal code for this address is G2 2LJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dcl Security Limited principal business activity number is 80100 which means Private security activities . This type of business is belongs to Security and investigation activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: D C L Security Consultants Limited, D C L Security Consultants Limited,

Dcl Security Limited net worth increased by 14,12%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-40529 in year 2010 to £-34806 in 2011.

Dcl Security Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDcl Security Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC329328
Company Status Liquidation
Incorporated on 2007-15-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 80100

Previous Names

  • 2009-05-19

    Dcl Security Limited

  • 2009-05-16

    D C L Security Consultants Limited

  • 2007-08-15

    D C L Security Consultants Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


don paolo littleboroughnorth devon skip hirecanton cuisine edinburghpewleysloudwater trade and financeroyal travels manchestershanly homes reviewsdixy chicken soho roadaubaine knightsbridgedry lining supplies lightwatereckersley propertyshisha bar newcastlecaledonia bureau dumbartonpontllanfraith health centrethe gym group guildfordpak supermarket cape hillcrusader taxi wiganquotient rushdenepsom sports injury clinicheaton park cyclesnewall civil engineeringchase autos essexiconic estate agentsnorth end motors portsmouthaether lightingdiscount builders northfleettyremen of hullmahoods marqueesmilano pizza mile endtrenics bmwkingsley pike chippenhamarundel buildersdavlyn constructionstaffordshire flooringperi peri original bury parkphp lettings elgindresser rand peterboroughkinleigh folkard & hayward forest hilllily lane crowthornehoneypot cosmeticsamanah masjidla cafeteria walthamstowpirate island morpethnandos battersea142 148 goswell road london ec1v 7duelite fitness penrithpentagon beestonsid owen net worthbrazilian waxing company manchestercapri mechanical services ltdbespoke global recruitmentbest kebab weymouthheavenly desserts leicesterinnox trading ltdredmoon conceptsviceroy bollingtonplay cafe salisburyicall ukac tyres oldhamrobertsons of elginwh lung manchesterpremier kitchens gloucesterwebuyanyhouse reviewshilton garage car salescars direct corbysanrizz grosvenor housebedazzl hatton gardenfootball factory knottingleyjason atherton net worthequitas insurancehobs reprographics plcpeoples falkirk used carsblack and veatch redhillmurdoch asset managementmaldon powder coatingalderson law morpethadventureland merthyrlabelnet ltd