Abbeycare Scotland Holdings Limited

Company Info

Abbeycare Scotland Holdings Limited was founded in year 2011 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2011-11-24, so it has been on the market for six years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Abbeycare Scotland Holdings Limited registered office address is Murdostoun Castle Bonkle, Newmains, Wishaw. The postal code for this address is ML2 9BY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abbeycare Scotland Holdings Limited principal business activity number is 87200 which means Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse . This type of business is belongs to Residential care activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Abbeycare Guide Limited,

Abbeycare Scotland Holdings Limited net worth increased by 39,00%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £200000 in year 2013 to £277999 in 2014.

Abbeycare Scotland Holdings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAbbeycare Scotland Holdings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC411900
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-24-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 87200

Previous Names

  • 2012-03-16

    Abbeycare Scotland Holdings Limited

  • 2011-11-24

    Abbeycare Guide Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • ABBEYCARE SCOTLAND HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Murdostoun Castle, Wishaw, North Lanarkshire ML2 9BY, UK
    87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • ABBEYCARE NEWMARKET LIMITED
    Murdostoun Castle, Wishaw, North Lanarkshire ML2 9BY, UK
    87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • ABBEYCARE SCOTLAND LIMITED
    Murdostoun Castle, Wishaw, North Lanarkshire ML2 9BY, UK
    87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • REHAB GUIDE LIMITED
    Murdostoun Castle, Wishaw, North Lanarkshire ML2 9BY, UK
    87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.

Business

  • ABBEYCARE NEWMARKET LIMITED
    Murdostoun Castle, Wishaw, North Lanarkshire ML2 9BY, UK
    87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • ABBEYCARE SCOTLAND HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Murdostoun Castle, Wishaw, North Lanarkshire ML2 9BY, UK
    87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • ABBEYCARE SCOTLAND LIMITED
    Murdostoun Castle, Wishaw, North Lanarkshire ML2 9BY, UK
    87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse

Reviews


Related pages


traynors moykilrea credit unionfeature fireplaces harrogatecocosa reviewsaffiniti integrated solutionsideal boilers limitede response redditchepsom sports injury clinicgascoines southwelljewsons wimbledonnifty nosh belfastfitness factory telfordla nails st neotsbroseley homeselectromain cardiffgolu designer birminghamwb joineryfitness4less head officetantalise weybridgerajani superstorewhitehall accountantsdirect car sales thornabymathsgearsa platt builderskelso cars sales cookstownmark bailey trade centre walespashmereascotts cab cokingswood property bordonsignature flight support heathrowdecantae mineral waterbearmach caerphillywessex computerssomerset carpentersroyal air force yacht clubblyss hair and beautymedivet ickenhamfego sunningdalebedworth mot centrecezannehrp hickey plant hire ltdpiling equipment warminsterwok express wycombedonatellos south shieldshowarth joinerywoodburningstoveslimitedrovic tiles kemsingjdd furnitureworldwide foods rusholmegold brothers kirkcaldyalm distributionwil-lecmystique interiors stockportrobinsons removals reviewslevantina uklucky star aberdarefullers foods leedsticker t boocoldene castors ltdwlc auctionsglobal parasolsmonaghan mushrooms langfordkantar media ealingmickey oates glasgowmitchell estate agents new miltonhairology hendonwharfebank brewerykantar media ealingcotswold farm park limitedlanix ukst neots cleaning companytumbl trak ukla min haz middleton